_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Alica McDowell – QDSE graduate, Disneyland Tokyo, Seaworld Australia

Karissa Jones – QDSE graduate, Film & television in India, RAD & ADA teacher

Holly Lister – QDSE graduate, Royal Ballet School London, Disneyland Hong Kong

Rebecca Hall – Joffrey Ballet School New York, Expressions Dance Company QLD

Leesa James – QLD Ballet JEP Program, Australian Ballet Interstate Program, QDSE graduate, ED5 International graduate

Jack Lister – Australian Ballet School, Queensland Ballet Company

Rebecca O’Connell – QDSE graduate, NRL Gold Coast Titans Cheerleader, Boardway Dance Center Internship

April Harvey – QLD Ballet JEP Program, NRG LA Prodigy Scholarship, Australian Dance Performance Institute Graduate,
Village Nation

Bianca Scudamore – QLD Ballet JEP Program, QLD Ballet ‘Alice in Wonderland’, Royal Ballet School Scholarship London, Prix de Lausanne Finalist, Opera National de Paris Ballet School

Stephanie Rath & Claire Bignell – ‘Annie the Musical’ QLD Cast

Emily Isaac – QLD Ballet JEP Program, QLD Ballet ‘Cinderella’, NRG LA Prodigy Scholarship, QDSE Graduate, ED5 International

Shannyn Petsky – QDSE Program, Australian Ballet Traineeship, Australian Conservatoire of Ballet

Mia Sandford – Ballet Theatre QLD, Merge Dance Theatre, Innate Contemporary Dance Company

Sotique Macuga – Australian Ballet Interstate Training Program

Georgia Moseley – QLD Ballet JEP Program, Ballet Theatre QLD

Chloe O’Sullivan – Ballet Theatre QLD

Annika Cassin – Australian Ballet Interstate Training Program, 2016 Genee Dance Challenge Winner for Sth QLD

Emma Pollock – QLD Contemporary Youth Ballet

Mia Mangano – QLD Contemporary Youth Ballet

Sophie Gordon – Ikin Dance

Jessee Young – Ikin Dance

Edward Sage-Doobay – QUT Bachelor of Dance Performance, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Josephine Pratten – Ballet Theatre QLD, Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy

Jazmin Goudge – Ballet Theatre QLD

Isabella Gordon – Grease The Arena Experience

Lucinda Peterson – Grease The Arena Experience

Halle Smith – Innate Contemporary Dance Company

2018 Enrolment is now open

For more information, you may contact us today or view our
events page for exams and workshop details.